Monday, March 2, 2015

iKON, Next Big Star by YG Entertainment_(1)


I'm sure that iKON will be a list star for millions of teenagers once they officially debut in a few months. iKON is already popular among teenagers not only in Korea but also across Asia. Their fantastic music and dance are already drawing a lot of attention and lead us to expect their official new album. I hope they win the jackpot as a stockholder of YG Entertainment. :)
 
The boy group was first introduced through the reality survival program Who is Next : Win as Team B in 2013. As for me team B was remarkable than team A and my heart broke when they lose the game. In 2014, Team B got another chance through another reality survival program Mix & Match to create a seven-member boy band.
 
Let me introduce seven members in detail.
 
 

B.I

Name: Kim Han Bin
Role: Leader, Rapper
Date of Birth: 1996.10.22
Height: 175cm
Weight: 57Kg
Blood Type: O
Nickname: God Hanbin, Cherry Pig etc.
History: Featuring as a rapper in Indian Boy of MC Mong, Starring on Show Me the Money
 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
Sexy lips..
                                                                         
 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
 Charismatic rapper on the stage
                                                          
 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
Beautiful and innocent smile :) 

 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
Bonus shot, baby B.I :)


Bobby

Name: Kim Ji Won
Role: Rapper
Date of Birth: 1995.12.21
Height: 177cm
Weight: 65Kg
Blood Type: O
Nickname: Kimbop, Sa-lang-dung-i (means a lovely boy) etc.
History: Starring on Show Me the Money and won the competition

 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
 Oh my god, Sooooooooo cute!!!
                                                            
 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
Abs with an unusual twist

 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
Prince Charming~


Kim Jin Hwan

Name: Kim Jin Hwan
Role: Vocalist
Date of Birth: 1994.02.07
Height: 165cm
Weight: ?
Blood Type: A
Nickname: 13cm, PPuyo etc.
History: Originally one-month trainee of YG, The eldest member of the team 

 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
Not tall but confident
                                                                      
 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
What are you guys talking about? Please tell me~

 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
Lovely voice * *
To be continued... :)

iKON, Next Big Star by YG Entertainment_(2), Click Here.
iKON, Next Big Star by YG Entertainment_(2), Click Here.
Kim Jinhwan and Jimin Dating, Click Here.

Non-Summit with Moon Hee Jun

Non summit Abnormal Summit Guillaume Ilya Alberto Daniel Julian Sujan Tyler Blair Takuya Moon Hee JunNon Robin Sam, Sujan Takuya Zhang Yuan Jun Hyun Moo Sung Si Kyung Yoo Se yoon

Moon Hee Jun will be on Non-Summit (aka Abnormal Summit), Monday March 2, 11pm, JTBC. I’ve never missed the program every Monday night because it helps me to think outside the box thanks to interesting subjects and members from all areas of the world presenting a variety of views.

Today’s special guest Moon Hee Jun initially rose to fame as the leader of former boy group H. O. T. and he was at the his height in the late 90s in Asia. My classmates and I used to get in trouble with my teacher for watching television music programs in mandatory night classes.

The star who once shined in the past will tell interesting stories about DNA necklaces included copied DNA of five members and prohibition from early leaving the school etc.

Meanwhile Moon and Nom-Summit members will talk about ‘Working at a part-time job all day long to buy a cutting-edge product.’

Non summit Abnormal Summit Guillaume Ilya Alberto Daniel Julian Sujan Tyler Blair Takuya Moon Hee JunNon Robin Sam, Sujan Takuya Zhang Yuan Jun Hyun Moo Sung Si Kyung Yoo Se yoon